Cookie Img
Home » Products » Metallic Stearates » Potassium Stearate

Potassium Stearate

Potassium Stearate
Potassium Stearate
Product Code : SO01
Brand Name : SANKALP ORGANICS
Product Description

We Manufacture, supply and export of Potassium Stearate. Being an effective cleansing agent, this stearate is used mainly in products for hair, body and face. Moreover, it is also used as a co-emulsifier in balms, lotions, different hair styling waxes and color cosmetics. It can also be used as a stabilizer or a lubricant in PVC, polyolefin and in manufacturing of acrylic rubber. In addition to this, clients can avail our potassium stearate as per their needs.

 

Features:

  • Appearance: White Powder
  • It helps in self-emulsifying
  • Superior quality
  • Accurate composition

SANKALP ORGANICS PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Contact Details
  • SANKALP ORGANICS PVT. LTD.
  • 13, Seva Sadan, D.J. Road, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai - 400056, Maharashtra, India
  • Phone : +918898089164
  • Fax : 91-22-26127218
  • Send Inquiry      Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
  • Mr. Kalpesh M. Shah (Director)
  • Mobile : +918898089164

Product Showcase
SANKALP ORGANICS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.